2018 Kingston Program

Visitors Welcome to play.

MEN'S PROGRAM 2018

Men’s Program 2018-19

 

April

7            Jim Osborne Memorial Trophy – Stoke and Putting (Winter Opening)

8            2nd Round B Handicap Pennants/Men's Open - Lucindale  

14          PPH&S Trophy – Stroke and Putting, 1st Qualifying Round Club Championships,

1st Round Peters Family Trophy

15        3rd Round  B Handicap Pennants/Men's Open -  Blue Lake

21        J&R Higgins Trophy – Stroke and Putting (MH), 2nd Qualifying Round Club Championships,

2nd Round Peters Family Trophy

22        Kingston Open Tournament - 4th Round B Handicap Pennants

25        Anzac Day Shield– Stableford

28          Cooper Family Trophy – Stroke and Putting (MH), 3rd Qualifying Round Club Championships

 3rd Round Peters Family Trophy  

29        5th Round B Handicap Pennants /Men's Open - Penola      

 

May    

5          Quarter Final Club Championships     

6          6th Round B Handicap Pennants/Men's Open - Millicent

12        Semi Final Club Championships

19        M.Broadby Trophy – Stroke and Putting, Qualifying Round Starling Cup – 16 to qualify

1st Round Adrian Gibbs Trophy and Veterans Trophy

20        Club Championship Final

20          7th Round B Handicap Pennants/Men's Open – Mt Gambier

26        OTR Trophy –Stableford

 

 

June

2          Captain's Trophy – Stroke & Putting (MH)

            2nd Round Adrian Gibbs Trophy and Veteran's Trophy

            1st Elimination Round Starling Cup (Played on or before 2 June 2018)

9          Milan Hodak Trophy – Stableford

16        Walters of Kingston Trophy

            Qualifying Round Pinkerton Trophy, 4 Ball Stableford Aggregate, 8 Pairs to Qualify

23        Peter Hood Motors Day – Stableford

            2nd Elimination Round Starling Cup (Played on or before 23/6/2018)

30        Max Rothall Trophy – Stableford

            1st Elimination Round Pinkerton Trophy (Played on or before 30//6/2018)    

July

7          D&A Hyland Trophy – Stableford,

            Semi Final Round Starling Cup (Played on or before)

14        Caltex Roadhouse Trophy – Stableford,

21        Limestone Coast Spreading/Robe Ice – Stroke and Putting

22        Final Starling Cup (played on or before 22/7/2018)

28          Presidents Trophy – Stableford

2nd Elimination Round Pinkerton Trophy (Played on or before 28/7/2018)

 

August

4-5       Winter Tournament

11        Bob Ferguson Trophy – Stroke and Putting(MH). Legacy Day,

3rd Round Adrian Gibbs Trophy and Veterans Trophy

18        Norfolk Rise Trophy - Par

25        Club Trophy – Stroke and Putting,

4th Round Adrian Gibbs Trophy and Veterans Trophy

Final Pinkerton Trophy (Played on or before 25/8/2018)

 

September

1          Tiver Trophy – Stableford

8          Popes Hardware Trophy – Stableford

15        Cape Jaffa Wines Trophy – Par

16        Kingston Mixed Ambrose

22        O’Halloran’s Marine Trophy - Stroke and Putting (MH),

5th Round Adrian Gibbs Trophy and Veterans Trophy

29        Edwards Auto Trophy - Par

 

October           

6          Landmark Kingston, 4BBB Stableford

13           Bawco Building Trophy – Stroke & Putting (MH)

6th Round Adrian Gibbs Trophy and Veterans Trophy 

20        Rosebush Trophy - Bisque Par

27        Swampy's Marine and Tackle Trophy – Multiplied Stableford

            

November

3          Smiley’s Car Wash, Matthew and Katrina Hood Trophy. (Summer Opening),

1st Round Crown Inn Hotel Trophy – Stroke and Putting

10        Kingston Pharmacy Trophy - Stableford. Veterans vs Rest

17        Jim and Julie Little Trophy - Par

24        Kingston Electrical and Renovator Center Trophy – Stableford,

1st Round Lacepede Seafood Trophy.

 

December

1          Kingsley Parker Trophy –Stroke and Putting     

8             NAS  Agribusiness Trophy – Stroke & Putting

            1st Round Summer Cup

15        Vandepeer Memorial/Ham and Turkey Day – Stableford,

            2nd Round Lacepede Seafood Trophy   

22        Kingston Foodland Trophy – Stableford,

1st Round Royal Mail Hotel Trophy

29        B&A Madex  Trophy - Stableford

 

January

5          Ray White Trophy – Stroke and Putting,

               2nd Round Summer Cup

12        William Wilks Trophy – Stableford, 2nd Round Royal Mail Trophy

19        Naracoorte Toyota Trophy– Stroke and Putting,

            2nd Round Crown Inn Hotel Trophy

25-26   Kingston IGA/Lambrook Trophy Ladies, Men's or Mixed Pairs Ambrose

27          Kingston Men’s 27 Hole Ambrose

 

February

2          S M Watts Electrical Trophy – Stableford, Final Round Lacepede Seafood Trophy

9          Kevin Wright Plumbing Trophy – Stroke and Putting, Final Round Summer Cup

16        BankSA Trophy - Par

23-28   Southern Ports Golf Week

 

March

1 – 2    Southern Ports Golf Week

9          Peter Paige Trophy – Stroke and Putting, Final Round Crown Inn Hotel Trophy

16        Greenkeepers Day – Stableford, Final Round Royal Mail Hotel Trophy

23          K & B Adams -  Irish Stableford

 

           

 

LADIES PROGRAM 2018

March:

     Southern Ports  -  Feb 24 – March 3rd

  7-8   - Mary Cudmore Bowl – Naracoorte

    21 -  Opening Day. Ambrose

    28 - 1st Round Patroness' Trophy.       Par, FTF

 

April:

4 - 1st Round Presidents Trophy.1st Round Qualifying Championship. Stroke & Putting

11 - 1st Round Captain's Trophy.                  Stableford.

18 - 2nd Round Qualifying Championship     Stroke

25  - Anzac Shield

 

May  

  2   -1st Round P.Osborne Trophy, International Bowl, SE Medallion, Club Medal   Veterans. Stroke & Putting .3rd  Qualifying Round Championship     

 

4 - Robe Open Day

9-  Club Foursomes – Off-the stick Shylie Rymill Foursomes – Handicap

 

         10-        Penola Open Day

         16-        Quarter Finals Championships    Others – Stableford

                  17 – Blue Lake Open

         18 - Semi Finals Club Championship

         20 - Finals Club Championship

           22 - Beachport Open Day

        23 - Crown Inn Hotel.       Stableford, FTF

         30        - 2nd Round P Osborne Trophy     Stroke, Putting

 

June:

       4  -  Cudmore Salver – Bordertown

           - Cormack Salver – Naracoorte   

      6  - Kingston Electrical and Renovator Centre Trophy. International Bowl, SE Medallion,              Club Medal Veterans       Stroke, FTF, Putting

     13        - Greta Rothall Trophy.      Stableford

    15 -  Keith Open Day

   20 - 2nd Round President's Trophy.     Stroke, Putting

         25-       -  District Foursomes – Kingston

   27 - 2nd Round Patroness Trophy.      Par. FTF

   

July:

     4 - 2nd  Round Captain's Trophy.  Stableford.

  5  - Lucindale Open Day

11  - 3rd Round International Bowl, SE Medallion, Club Medal, Veterans.

·         3rd Round P Osborne Trophy                                           Stroke, Putting

 18 -  Greenkeeper's Day                                                          Stableford

 24-26 - Country Week

 25       -  Pink Ball Day

 

       

August:       

     1 - 9 -Holes Golf & Clubhouse cleanup day

 2         - Kingston Open Day

 8  - Blooms of Kingston Trophy.  Par. FTF

 10- Naracoorte Open Day

 15 - Asian Inspirations Trophy.      Stableford.

 17 - Bordertown Open Day

 17   –  Lake Albert Open Day

 22 - Morrow Pin.  Best Nett      Stroke Putting

 29   - Pinkerton Butchery Trophy.      Stableford. FTF

 

September:

5 - 3rd Round Patroness' Trophy,  Par.

 

 

 7 - Millicent Open Day.

 

 

 

 12 - 3rd Round Captain's Trophy,  Stableford.

 

 13-14  - SE Ambrose, Holden Scramble – Lucindale

 

 19 - 3rd Round President's Trophy, Club Medal, Veterans,  Stroke, Putting

 

 20  – Close Keith

 

 25 - Mt Gambier Open

 

 26 - Dewberry Cottage Trophy.  Stableford. FTF

 

 

 

October:  

 

 3       - President v Captain.  Stableford.

 

 

 

 10  - KB Chiropractic Trophy.  Best Nett  Stroke  

 

 17  -Bliss Coffee Stableford

 

22?  - Golf SE AGM Meeting Naracoorte.

 

 

 

 24 - Closing Day    

 

 

 

 

Golf South East      Star Club